Shea Butter

It comes from tropical Africa and help you protect and soothe your skin besides leaving it moisturized.

The shea tree grows primarily in tropical Africa. Shea Butter is derived from the kernel of the fruit produced by this tree.

Shea butter is widely used in natural cosmetics, regenerates cells naturally and has soothing properties on stretch marks, wrinkles, and protect the lips thanks to its high content of fatty acids. It is very effective at hydrating the skin on your face and body. Being widely used in body milks and face creams and sunscreens, contributes to skincare for its high content of vitamin C, essential in cell membranes and ensuring skin elasticity.

Shea butter protects skin from external agents such as cold, wind, sun ... covering it with an invisible film that blocks moisture loss.